Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Alaska

Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Alaska
518 E. 14th Ste.1
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
(907) 274-8051
E-mail Grand Secretary




2017 Grand Chapter Officers




MEC Harry Telling

 

2016 - 17 Officers

Grand High Priest Harry Telling
Grand King Mike Starkey
Grand Scribe Nick Adair
Grand Treasurer Dennis Oakland
Grand Secretary Dale Cain
Grand Chaplain Lee O. Seagondollar
Grand Captain of the Host Bryan Bechler
Grand Principal Sojourner Bruce Kling
Grand Royal Arch Captain James Hogg
Grand Master of the 3rd Veil Jack Newell
Grand Master of the 2nd Veil John May
Grand Master of the 1st Veil Robert Monroe
Grand Sentinel Jeff Craigs
 

 

Ambassador
M.E.C. John Johnson

Ambassador of Alaska for Most Excellent Louis Bartrand
General Grand High Priest
General Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons International

Past Grand High Priests

1952 - 1953 MEC Almer J. Peterson, Inaugural GHP
1953 - 1954 MEC Almer J. Peterson
1954 - 1955 MEC Roy A. A. Larson **
1955 - 1956 ?? Info unavailable
1956 - 1957 MEC Louis Joy
1957 - 1958 MEC Chester Allain
1958 - 1959 MEC Louis D. Bauta
1959 - 1960 MEC William B. Bevington
1960 - 1961 MEC Charles M. Maroot
1961 - 1962 MEC Charles Wilson
1962 - 1963 MEC Edward Leigh Kendall
1963 - 1964

MEC Homer or Herman or Hermon Gilliland

1964 - 1965 MEC Travis L. William
1965 - 1966 MEC Rodney P. Johnson
1966 - 1967 MEC Forbes Baker
1967 - 1968 MEC Edwin Palmer
1968 - 1969 MEC Denver P. Andrews
1969 - 1970 ?? Info unavailable
1970 - 1971 MEC Dutch Kaufman
1971 - 1972 MEC Elmer Lanstra
1972 - 1973 ?? Info unavailable
1973 - 1974 MEC Melvin A. Porter
1974 - 1975 MEC Melvin A. Porter
1975 - 1976 MEC Milton M. Routzahn**
1976 - 1977 MEC Charles Russell Huber **
1977 - 1978 MEC Antonio A. Carpine **
1978 - 1979 MEC Robert J. Rogers
1979 - 1980 MEC George C. Rayburn
1980 - 1981 MEC Littleton F. "Buck" Buxton
1981 - 1982 MEC Gottfried Ming **
1982 - 1983 MEC Charles F. Johnson**
1983 - 1984 MEC Ray G. Williams **
1984 - 1985 MEC John W. Underwood
1985 - 1986 MEC Alfred B. Cratty **
1986 - 1987 MEC Lloyd W. Triggs
1987 - 1988 MEC Howard N. Hobbs **
1988 - 1989 MEC Elmer L. Fry
1989 - 1990 MEC Gene R. Freeman**
1990 - 1991 MEC Emmett V. Roetman **
1991 - 1992 MEC Lawrence R. Holyoke**
1992 - 1993 MEC Don B. Winters
1993 - 1994 MEC Raymond A. Gallant
1994 - 1995 MEC William B. Fink (Posthumous) Clucas Officiated
1995 - 1996 MEC William Clucas
1996 - 1997 MEC James W. Morton**
1997 - 1998 MEC Russell A. Burnett
1998 - 1999 MEC William H. Lefferson**
1999 - 2000 MEC David A. Hunt
2000 - 2001 MEC Stanley R. Foulke
2001 - 2002 MEC Charles O. Ashcraft
2002 - 2003 MEC Don G. Chaffin
2003 - 2004 MEC Robert Fulton**
2004 - 2005 MEC Mitchell R. Miller
2005 - 2006 MEC Fred Angleton
2006 - 2007 MEC Leonard Bibler
2007 - 2008 MEC Russell Hintz **
2008 - 2009 MEC Eugene Prentice
2009 - 2010 MEC Johnnie Wallace
2010 - 2011 MEC Michael Pursey
2011 - 2012 MEC Thomas Schram
2012 - 2013 MEC John P. Johnson
2013 - 2014 MEC L. Alvin Hill
2014 - 2015 MEC Lee O. Seagondollar
2015 - 2016 MEC Dave Worel
2016 - 2017 MEC Dennis Oakland

** Deceased

Grand York Rite of Alaska

Last updated March 25, 2017